California’s Largest Bridal Show

Print the coupon below and bring it with you the day of the show, or display it on your phone at the door for $3 off the admission price for up to 4 members of your wedding party! 2020 is our 25th Anniversary Celebration!

BS_Celebrations

BS_Ryans

BS_Grand-Island

Hourly Fashion Shows Starting at Noon and Prize Giveaways throughout the Day!

Bridal Showcase Cal Expo (click for map):

1600 Exposition Blvd
Sacramento, CA 95815

Learn about the great vendors at the 2019 show at Cal Expo:

THE MAIN AREA CODE FOR THIS REGION IS (916)

Bar Nomadic 707-672-4509
Flores Bartending Services 718-0266

Arbonne 521-5218
Aria Wedding Hair & Makeup Design 447-1841
Barbizon School of Modeling 920-4200
Color Street (813) 523-1457
Dentistry by Design 685-4662
Folsom Plastic Surgery 984-8585
Lavender Salon & Blow Out Bar 771-0402
Lemon Life Wellness LLC (805) 266-5801
Mary Kay Cosmetics 690-0063
Pinky Rose Cosmetics/PR Makeup Academy 926-1355
Skin Gym LLC (530) 368-3316
Urjah Faber’s Ultimate Fitness 444-3357
Young Living Essential Oils 208-8316

Boot Barn (453) 440 x635
Bridal Box 742-4638
Bride To Be Couture 972-8223
Camille La Vie (408) 935-8799
David’s Bridal 787-0668
Renewable Jewels 501-8286
Sparkle Bridal Couture 538-6615

Bed, Bath & Beyond
MDR Home Products (561) 425-9888

CowabungaBBQ 595-1671
Rad-Rent-A Drink Margarita Machines 780-4208
Rayna’s Gourmet Catering 383-7533
Texas West BBQ 483-7427
Woodstock’s Pizza (530) 757-2525

Arthur Murray Dance Studio 971-3550

Atlantis Casino Resort Spa (775) 824-4417
Divine Destination Weddings & Honeymoons 616-2707
Exquisite Travel 1 (800) 872-8233
Honeymoonista by Groupit Travel 306-8956
Lake Tahoe Cruises/Zephyr Cove Resort (775) 589-4918
Ships and Trips Travel 564-8747

Beat Fleet DJ’s 213-7293
Bright Star Music 412-3498
Elegent Events Media 716-8127
Indamix Productions 612-9328
JMC Events (619) 300-4313
Latin Motion DJ & Lighting Services 928-8240
Marquis Entertainment (209) 951-1982
Mixmaster’s Pro DJ Services 723-2115
Music & More Entertainment 601-4107
Paradise Sounds DJ 600-6161

Allstate Insurance/MBH (209) 472-8585
CMG Mortgage 956-1077
SAFE Credit Union 979-7233

CL Décor 721-2185
Raley’s Florist Dept 214-8433

Bridal Box 742-4640
Knot and Hitch 833-3741
Paparazzi (Independent Consultant) (530) 219-3070
Renewable Jewels 501-8286
Ruiz Cigars (775) 356-9444
Sseko Designs Independent Fellow (916) 759-6287

EcoGuard 817-2847
Renewal by Anderson 873-2068

Divine Destinations Weddings 616-2707
Exquisite Travel 1 (800) 872-8233
Global Travel Network (801) 420-4034
Gold Rush Getaways-Virgil Craft 757-7184
GTN California, LLC (801) 664-5493
Honeymoonista by Groupit Travel 306-8956
Ships and Trips Travel 564-8747
Welk Resorts (855) 279-5604

Mix Master Limousine Service 723-2115

Mimi and Co., Inc 525-1235

Citizen Hotel 492-4430
Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Midtown 455-6800
Elks Tower Casino and Lodging 246-1880
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Tenaya Lodge (559) 692-8953
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cal Expo 923-1100
– Hampton Inn & Suites Cal Expo 923-1100
Vizcaya 594-9285
Wolfe Heights Events Center 882-5001

Home Sweet Home Pet Care (923) 639-6917

Jos A Banks – Folsom 984-4984
Jos A Banks – Roseville 780-5003
Jos A Banks – Sacramento 564-7059
Men’s Wearhouse 1 (800) 776-SUIT

Imagine Wedding Ceremonies 600-6161

Celebrations 773-2133
CL Décor 721-2185
Eldorado Hills Party Rentals 933-2500
Premier Portables (530) 774-6180
Sacramento Event Co 837-3684

Big Cheese Photo Booth 888-4858
Future Photo Booths (707) 342-3495
Serrot Events LLC 900-6085
Social Snapshots Photo Booth 204-6201
Temple Photography 856-2543
Vintage Photobus 801-7834

Amore Fine Photography 475-5848
Chad Billings Photography (530) 519-2172
Celebrate Your Sexy (509) 332-2803
CineCrown Photo & Video (415) 944-9957
CMYK Photography (408) 688-6469
Digital Photo Magic 608-9393
Anne Douglass Photography & Design 990-4422
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Farrell Photography 717-7902
Kara Hoffman Photography 757-4001
Linck Photo & Video 873-5275
Monroy Custom Photography 471-9293
Passion Studio 505-9299
Pixel Pluie (530) 570-4418
Tahoe North Films 300-2768
Temple Photography 856-2543
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

ABORN Homes 259-8088
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc 878-8981
Keller Williams Real Estate 936-2344

Arden Hills Resort Club & Spa 480-1110
Barns At Willow Creek (530) 742-8089
Butte Star Ranch (530) 218-5871
CattaVerdera 645-6721
The Center At Twenty Three Hundred 488-4902
Citizen Hotel 492-4430
Clubhouse At Woodcreek 771-4653
Courtyard by Marriott Sacramento Midtown 455-6800
Croatian American Cultural Center 489-0339
The Delta King 379-5006
Elks Tower Casino and Lodging 246-1880
Gibson Ranch 806-3868
Grand Island Mansion 775-1705
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Lake Tahoe Cruises/Zephyr Cove Resort (775) 589-4918
The Officer’s Club (McClellan Hospitality) 877-8159
Mission On The Hill (707) 455-7530
Monte Verde Inn (530) 888-8123
Ryde Hotel & Event Center 776-1318
Serrano Country Club 932-1167
Tenaya Lodge (559) 692-8953
Twin Hospitality/Wedding Possibilities 923-1100
Vizcaya 455-5243
Wolfe Heights Events Center 882-5001

5 Star Wedding Films 335-5906
Best Man Films 848-9385
CineCrown Photo & Video (415) 944-9957
Elegant Events Media 716-8127
Linck Photo & Video 873-5275
Pixel Pluie (530) 570-4418
Wild35 (279) 444-2451
X-Sight Productions, Inc 444-9100

Cake Castle Bakery 394-4040
Divine Desserts by Aguirre 652-6545
Frank Viit’s Cakes (530) 409-7046
Icing on the Cupcake 303-4333
Pinkberry 534-6321

Source